les canyons du verdon

hôtel

Contact us:

blank

Our address:

Les Canyons du Verdon, Boulevard Saint-Michel, 04120 Castellane
09 50 56 09 00
blank

For online requests

Privacy policy

General information :

When you visit our website, various types of information are collected including the IP address from which you access the site, the version and type of browser used to access the site, the operating system used, the domains and the time of the request. This information does not allow us to identify the identity of the user and this is not our objective. We use the information collected for statistical purposes only, which mainly enable us to improve the content and presentation of our website. Please note that we may collect additional data, such as name, postal and e-mail addresses, telephone number, which you voluntarily provide while browsing our site. You can also pay for and use our services by using a pseudonym or anonymised data, without giving us the aforementioned personal data.

Cookies :

This website uses cookies to collect data for statistical purposes. Cookies are small files stored on your computer's hard drive; when you browse our site, they monitor your activity and thus provide us with key data to facilitate navigation. If cookies are stored on your computer, you will not need to enter all the data required to access this site each time you visit. This data enables us to personalise our website to suit your tastes and needs as part of our overall efforts to provide you with seamless access to our pages and services. If you do not wish cookies to be stored on your computer, you can use your browser settings to block cookies from our site. To find out how to configure your browser regarding the management of cookies, please go to your browser's help centre. You can delete cookies already stored on your computer whenever you wish. Please note that blocking cookies may limit access to certain features of our site and result in a less streamlined experience.

Disclosure of data to third parties :

Unless otherwise stated in this statement, all data that you share with us, or that we collect from you when you browse our site, will be kept secret and will not be disclosed to third parties, unless required by law or unless the data must be transmitted for the performance of the contractual relationship to which you have subscribed. Third party companies and partners, including online payment companies, will only have access to this data when necessary to process your order. In such cases, we will ensure that the scope of the data transmission is kept to the agreed essential minimum. We also impose a strict data protection policy regarding the personal data you provide or that we find. By following this policy, we comply with the provisions of data protection legislation. Please note that we are not responsible for the data you provide to other service providers. We take steps only to ensure that any data about you communicated by other service providers is communicated in full compliance with the requirements of the laws governing data protection and privacy, as set out in our privacy policy.

Google Analytics :

This website uses Google Analytics, an analysis service operated by Google that helps websites understand how to customise their pages in order to improve the user experience. This service uses cookies to track your actions, including the time you spend on our site and the pages you visit. Please note that none of your personal data is collected through the use of our Google Analytics account, so we are not able to identify who visits our site. To find out more about Google Analytics, please visit the official page.

Google Adwords Remarketing :

We use Google AdWords Remarketing for Internet advertising purposes. The AdWords remarketing programme allows you to display relevant advertisements depending on the pages of the site you visit. This information is collected by a cookie placed on your computer. THIS COOKIE WILL NOT IDENTIFY ANY PERSONAL DATA AND WILL NOT ALLOW ACCESS TO YOUR COMPUTER. Thanks to the Google AdWords Remarketing programme, we are able to personalise our marketing actions in order to meet your needs and display only those advertisements that are likely to please you.

Facebook: personalised audience pixel (personalised audience of your website) :

A Facebook Custom Web Beacon is a piece of JavaScript code installed on each page of your site that collects and transmits user-defined data to Facebook's marketing program. We use this service to collect data related to user behavior on our site. The information collected by the pixel includes the user's browser session which is sent to Facebook along with a hash ID and the URL visited by the user. Each Facebook user has a unique Facebook ID, regardless of the device used, which helps us monitor visitors when they access our site from different types of devices. We use this data for commercial purposes and in particular to target advertisements with the Facebook advertising platform.

Newsletter :

You will only receive advertising information via our newsletter if you allow us to use your e-mail address for this purpose. Our site or its subsidiaries will never send you newsletters or e-mails of an advertising nature if you have not subscribed to them. By subscribing to our newsletter, you can choose your areas of interest in order to receive the related e-mails. We use this information and your personal data to send you information of interest to you. If you prefer to unsubscribe from our newsletter or promotional e-mails, you can click on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of our e-mails.

Legal Notice

Legal information

1. Presentation of the site.

En vertu de l’article 6 de la loi n° 2004-575 du 21 juin 2004 pour la confiance dans l’économie numérique, il est précisé aux utilisateurs du site lescanyonsduverdon.fr l’identité des différents intervenants dans le cadre de sa réalisation et de son suivi :

Owner :

Les Canyons du Verdon – – Boulevard Saint-Michel, 04120 Castellane

The designer : Livada-info

Publication manager: Yves Mandon - [email protected]

 The person responsible for publication is a natural person or a legal entity.

Webmaster :Livada Florin– [email protected]             livada.fr 

Hébergeur : LWS – 4 Rue Galvani 75838 Paris – Cedex 17 FRANCE

 Crédits :

 The legal notices were generated and offered by Subdelirium Legal notices

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

Use of the site lescanyonsduverdon.fr implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, the users of the site lescanyonsduverdon.fr  are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, Les canyons du Verdon may decide to interrupt the site for technical maintenance, in which case Les canyons du Verdon will endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

The website lescanyonsduverdon.fr is regularly updated by Yves Mandon. In the same way, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take note of them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The website lescanyonsduverdon.fr  is intended to provide information concerning all of the company's activities.

Les Canyons du Verdon strives to provide on the site lescanyonsduverdon.fr  information as accurate as possible. However, it may not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the updating, whether caused by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site lescanyonsduverdon.fr are given for information purposes only and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site  lescanyonsduverdon.fr are not exhaustive. They are subject to changes that have been made since they were put online.

General terms and conditions of cancellation

Cancellation free of charge 14 days prior to arrival.
In case of cancellation or changes up to 14 days before the arrival date, no fee will be charged.
In case of late cancellation or no-show, the total price of the reservation will be debited.

blank